Its time to give yourself the biggest gift- Happiness !
1000 Proverbs. These could well be utilized in Movies. Subject to Writers permission.
Jojoba oil is the liquid extracted from the seed of Simmondsia Chinensis (jojoba plant).Unlike the name suggests, it is actually a liquid plant wax that has been used in folk medicine for a number of different skin treatments and ailments. Today, it is commonly used to treat sunburn, chapped skin, acne, psoriasis, and even hair loss. Even though it is widely known as a carrier for essential oil uses, such as making skincare and hair care products, jojoba oil is actually quite an effective skin moisturizer and healer on its own.Read more at Why Is Jojoba Oil Good for Your Skin?